Promo
Youth & Young Adults

Youth Ministries Calendar



Youth

February 13-16 -- Winter Bible Camp, Big Lake Youth Camp
April 11 -- NAD & NPUC Youth Ministries Training, Walla Walla, WA
April 24-25 -- Go Fest, Evangelical Center, Milwaukie, OR
May 29-31 -- MAA Graduation
June 5-7 -- CAA/LAA/PAA Graduation
June 12-14 -- RVAS Graduation
July 10-11 -- Spanish Camp Meeting, GPCC
July 14-18 -- Oregon Conference Camp Meeting, GPCC
July 14-18 -- Evangelism Training Camp, Gladtone Park Church
September 11-13 -- Young Adult Retreat, Big Lake Youth Camp
September 24-27 -- Fall Bible Camp, Washington Family Ranch


Big Lake Youth Camp
www.biglake.org

June 18-27 -- Staff Training
June 28 - July 5 -- Junior I
July 5-12 -- Junior II
July 12-17 -- Adventurer
July 19-26 -- Junior III
July 26 - August 2 -- Tween
August 2-9 -- Teen I
August 9-16 -- Teen II
August 16-19 -- Pastors Camp
August 19-23 -- Family Camp I
August 27-31 -- Abba's Child, Family Camp
September 3-7 -- Family Camp II
September 13 -- BJ Christensen Memorial Golf Tournament, The Reserve


Pathfinders
More Pathfinders Information

January 9-11 -- Coordinators Planning Retreat, Belknap Hot Springs
January 16-19 -- Pathfinder Snow Weekend, Big Lake Youth Camp
January 23-25 -- Pathfinder TLT Convention, Camap Harlow, Eugene, OR
January 31 -- District-Level Bible Achievement (check with your District Coordinator)
February 1 -- Willamette District Honors Day, Livingstone Adventist Academy
February 7-8 -- Winter Teen Event Campout, Mt Hood area (check with Bob Gaede)
February 8 -- Oregon Conference Safety Training, Oregon Conference Holden Convention Center
February 21 -- Conference Bible Achievement, Eugene Adventist Church, Eugene, OR
March 1 -- Neah-Kah-Nie Mt. Honors Day (check with Carolyn Betlinski)
March 14 -- Union-Level Bible Achievement, Village Adventist Church, College Place, WA
March 15-27 -- TLT Mission Trip, Orphanage near Ensenada, Mexico
March 22-27 -- Teen Pathfinder Mission Trip, Warm Springs Indian Reservation
April 3-5 -- Spring Teen Event Rock Climbing (location to be determined)
April 11 -- NAD Youth Leadership Training, Walla Walla, WA
April 17-18 -- NAD-Level Bible Achievement, Andrews University, Berrien Springs, MI
May 17 -- Pathfinder Fair, Linn County Fair and Expo, Albany, OR
June 1 -- New Pathfinder Year 2009-2010 begins
June -- Pathfinder Challenge (to be determined)
June -- District Jamobrees (check with your District Coordinator)
June 12-14 -- Willamette District Jamboree, Fishermen's Bend, Mill City, OR
June 26-28 -- Mt. Mazama District Jamboree, Camp Umpqua, Milo, OR
August 11-15 -- International Pathfinder Camporee, Oshkosh, WI
September 11-13 -- Oregon Pathfinder Camporee, Cove Palisades State Park
October 2-4 -- Fall Teen Event Canoeing (check with Teen Coordinator)
October 8-11 -- Pathfinder Leaders Convention, Big Lake Youth Camp
October 23-25 -- Pathfinder Teens N Training, Big Lake Youth Camp


Missions

March 12-20 -- MAA Mission Trip, Baja, Mexico
March 15-22 -- LAA Mission Trip, La Vida Mission, New Mexico
March 20 - April 6 -- PAA Mission Trip, Ethiopia
March 22-27 -- TLT Mission Trip, Ensenada, Mexico
March 22-29 -- PAA Mission Trip, New Orleans, LA
May 21-31 -- LAA Mission Trip, Mexico
October 16-23 -- Meadow Glade Church Appalachian Mission Trip, Kentucky


View PDF of Calendar

 


 


OREGON CONFERENCE | 19800 OATFIELD RD | GLADSTONE, OR 97027 | 503.850.3500